Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Nance goes NBA 1st Round

by Ian McMackin

Wyoming's Larry Nance Jr. was selected by the Los Angeles Lakers with the 27th pick of the first round in the 2015 NBA draft at the Barclays Center in Brooklyn, New York. He is the 28th Cowboy taken in the NBA draft and first since Theo Ratliff in 1995. [details]


Wyoming 2015-16 Basketball Schedule

by Ian McMackin
UW head coach Larry Shyatt's Wyoming basketball program finalized their 2015-16 schedule. Non-conference is highlighted by a home game against ...  

Shyatt comments on Dalton signing

by Ian McMackin
Wyoming basketball head coach Larry Shyatt announced and commented on Thursday on the signing of Hayden Dalton, a 6-foot-10 forward from Central Wyoming College. Read Shyatt's remarks on the newest Cowboy ...  

NCAA bid critical to Cowboy future

by Ian McMackin
Cowboy basketball made an important step forward in head coach Larry Shyatt's fourth season at Wyoming with their first NCAA appearance in 13 seasons and the first MW tournament championship since 1988. A ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
L. Martinez14.53.01.530.545.442.286.1
L. Washington12.58.21.730.448.415.963.7
D. Gilmore12.41.72.934.237.036.778.4
L. Nance Jr.10.76.91.232.053.334.575.0
J. Adams6.61.41.628.934.622.663.7
R. Grabau6.01.02.530.835.232.374.0
N. Sobey3.51.00.713.342.341.964.7
D. Cooke Jr.3.13.80.213.052.90.033.3
J. McManamen1.60.50.27.039.133.387.5
A. Haldorson1.10.80.15.439.333.3100.0
J. Bentz0.90.60.45.238.90.038.5
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Hells Half Acre
Premium Discussion of Cowboy Athletics

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Wyoming BASKETBALLRecord: 22-10 (11-7)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
WYOMING '15Offers
 
Commitments 6 0
Avg. Stars 1.00 0
Rivals150 0 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
43M. Sellers | 6-10, 250, So, SO
 Champlin Park, MN (Western Wyoming CC)
 
Forward
11D. Cooke Jr. | 6-9, 210, So, SO
 Washington, DC (Cloud County CC)
21A. Haldorson | 6-9, 190, Fr, FR
 Highlands Ranch, CO (Highlands Ranch HS)
32A. Herndon | 6-9, 200, , FR
 Colorado Springs, CO (Widefield HS)
24K. Vernon | 6-5, 225, , FR
 Tulare, CA (Tulare Union HS)
 
Guard
14J. Adams | 6-2, 175, Fr, FR
 Parker, CO (Chaparral HS)
13J. Bentz | 6-1, 175, So, SO
 Chagrin Falls, OH (University School)
2R. Grabau | 6-2, 170, So, SO
 Boulder, CO (Boulder HS)
15J. Granberry | 6-4, 225, , RS SR
 Miami, FL
1C. Hankerson Jr | 6-4, 220, , RS JR
 Miami, FL
23J. McManamen | 6-5, 180, Fr, FR
 Torrington, WY (Torrington HS)
20N. Sobey | 6-4, 185, , JR
 Warrnambool (Cochise CC)
33Z. Stull | 6-1, 185, , FR
 Omaha, NE (Millard North HS)
3A. Tyser | 6-4, 205, , SO
 Buffalo, WY (Buffalo HS)
5T. Washington | 5-11, 180, , FR
 Dallas, TX (Woodrow Wilson HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos GoWyoGo.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.