Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Early look at UW Hoops

by Ian McMackin

The GoWyoGo.com does an early review of the 2015-16 Wyoming basketball roster, a scholarship group of one senior, two juniors, six sophomores, and four freshmen. Larry Shyatt's coaching staff has a lot of offseason evaluation to determine a rotation. [details]


Shyatt receives extension into 2020

by Ian McMackin
University of Wyoming Athletics Director Tom Burman announced Wednesday the finalization of a contract extension with head men's basketball coach Larry Shyatt through April of 2020. The extension also ...  

Wyoming 2015-16 Basketball Schedule

by Ian McMackin
UW head coach Larry Shyatt's Wyoming basketball program finalized their 2015-16 schedule. Non-conference is highlighted by a home game against ...  

Nance, Jr. Drafted in NBA First Round

by Ian McMackin
Wyoming's Larry Nance Jr. was selected by the Los Angeles Lakers with the 27th pick of the first round in the 2015 NBA draft at the Barclays Center in Brooklyn, New York. He is the 28th Cowboy taken in the NBA ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
L. Martinez14.53.01.530.545.442.286.1
L. Washington12.58.21.730.448.415.963.7
D. Gilmore12.41.72.934.237.036.778.4
L. Nance Jr.10.76.91.232.053.334.575.0
J. Adams6.61.41.628.934.622.663.7
R. Grabau6.01.02.530.835.232.374.0
N. Sobey3.51.00.713.342.341.964.7
D. Cooke Jr.3.13.80.213.052.90.033.3
J. McManamen1.60.50.27.039.133.387.5
A. Haldorson1.10.80.15.439.333.3100.0
J. Bentz0.90.60.45.238.90.038.5
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Hells Half Acre
Premium Discussion of Cowboy Athletics

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Wyoming BASKETBALLRecord: 22-10 (11-7)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
WYOMING '15Offers
 
Commitments 6 0
Avg. Stars 1.00 0
Rivals150 0 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
21J. Barnes | 6-10, 245, , SO
 Parker, CO (Ponderosa HS)
 
Forward
20H. Dalton | 6-8, 185, , SO
 Parker, CO
32A. Herndon | 6-9, 210, , SO
 Colorado Springs, CO (Widefield HS)
32A. Moemeka | 6-8, 210, , FR
 Lake City, FL (Oldsmar Christian HS)
33J. Naughton | 6-10, 225, , FR
 Rancho Cucamonga, CA (Etiwanda HS)
 
Guard
14J. Adams | 6-2, 190, , SR
 Parker, CO (Chaparral HS)
3A. Aka Gorski | 6-5, 205, , SO
 Lund (Sunrise Christian Academy)
13S. Averbuck | 6-4, 185, , FR
 Santa Rosa, CA (Suffield Academy)
2A. Conway | 5-10, 175, , FR
 Aurora, CO (Overland HS)
1J. James | 6-7, 180, , FR
 Port St. Lucie, FL (Oldsmar Christian HS)
12C. Kelley | 5-11, 180, , FR
 Gillette, YT (Campbell County HS)
11J. Lieberman | 6-1, 175, , SO
 Calabasas, CA (Calabasas HS)
25M. Marshall | 6-4, 180, , JR
 White Springs, FL
23J. McManamen | 6-5, 195, , JR
 Torrington, WY (Torrington HS)
55T. Washington | 5-11, 185, , RS SO
 Dallas, TX (Woodrow Wilson HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos GoWyoGo.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.